|
Search Our Books |
|
|
|
Subject Categories |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Great White T-Shirts |
|
URUMCHI UNIVERSITY VARSITY SURFING |
|
 |
|
Price: |
$17.50 |
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Search -
CRAFTS
|
1 |
 |
A Pageant of Pattern for Needlepoint Canvas: Centuries of Design, Textures, Stitches a New Exploration
by
Lantz, Sherlee And Lane, Maggie
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Edition: 1st printing Date Published: 1973 ISBN: 0689105711 Condition: Near Fine/VG+ Comments: 509pp. Mail wt 6 pounds. No overseas: too big. Bit of curl at edges of clipped DJ. A nice copy.
|
Price:
$23.00
|
|
2 |
 |
Ukrainian Arts
by
Mitz, Anne (Ed. )
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Ukrainian Youth's League Edition: revised ed Date Published: 1955 Condition: VG/VG- Comments: 217pp. Small label over old price, front free end paper. 1/2", couple 1/4" tears top spine area of DJ. Spine of DJ a bit faded.
|
Price:
$35.00
|
|
3 |
 |
Nothing But the Best: the Tradition of English Craftsmen From Edwardian to Elizabethan
by
Girtin, Thomas
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: McDowell, Obolensky Edition: 1st US Date Published: 1959 Condition: VG /VG- Comments: 278 pp. Some edgewear, and a bit of a dampstain to DJ, with no particular effect on book's covers.
|
Price:
$10.00
|
|
4 |
 |
Wool and the Wool Trade
by
Wool Associates
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Wool Associates Edition: 2nd ed Date Published: 1955 Condition: VG+/VG- Comments: 303pp. 1/4" hole in cloth rear panel of book. 1/4" hole, bit of soiling to DJ, couple 1/4" tears top spine, 3/4" tear right top.
|
Price:
$20.00
|
|
5 |
 |
A Pageant of Pattern for Needlepoint Canvas: Centuries of Design, Textures, Stitches a New Exploration
by
Lantz, Sherlee And Lane, Maggie
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Edition: 1st printing Date Published: 1973 ISBN: 0689105711 Condition: Near Fine/VG Comments: 509pp. Mail wt 6 pounds. No overseas: too big. Several 1/4" tears, bit of edgewear to DJ. Search - CRAFTS Back To Top
|
Price:
$20.00
|
|
6 |
 |
Handicrafts for the Handicapped
by
Hall, Herbert J And Buck, Mertice M. C.
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Moffat, Yard Edition: 1st Date Published: 1916 Condition: VG, NO dj Comments: 155 pp. Bit of a ding across foreedge pages, oddly with no real effect on cloth edge. Spine a bit cocked. Lettering quite good.
|
Price:
$95.00
|
|
7 |
 |
Wood Design
by
Willcox, Donald
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Edition: no ptgs listed Date Published: 1968 Condition: Near FINE/VG Comments: 143 pp. Couple tears to 1/2" to DJ.
|
Price:
$5.50
|
|
8 |
 |
Making Mosaics
by
Lewis, Beatrice And McGuire, Leslie
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Drake Edition: 1st Date Published: 1973 ISBN: 0877494207 Condition: VG+/VG+ Comments: 192pp.
|
Price:
$6.50
|
|
9 |
 |
Rubies and Roses: Gems Portrayed in Flowers
by
Feasey, Peggy
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Edition: 1st Date Published: 1970 ISBN: 0804805075 Condition: Near Fine/VG Comments: 128pp. Light crerase to rear panel of DJ, which has a bit of soiling, 1/4" tears.
|
Price:
$5.75
|
|
10 |
 |
The Cat's Meow Village: Ten Years of Building History
by
Williams, Dee
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: FJ Designs Edition: 1st Date Published: 1992 Condition: Near Fine/VG Comments: Small 4to 94pp. Bit of rubbing to a DJ that has a torn (rather than price-clipped) DJ flap. Search - CRAFTS Back To Top
|
Price:
$5.75
|
|
11 |
 |
Practical Basketry
by
Gill, Anna A.
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: David McKay Edition: 1st Date Published: 1916 Condition: Near Fine/good only Comments: 167pp. Book is very nice. DJ has a dampstain, fair amount of chipping and tears to 3/4".
|
Price:
$25.00
|
|
12 |
 |
Scale Model Warships
by
Bowen, John (Ed. )
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Mayflower Edition: 1st US Date Published: 1978 Condition: G+/VG+ Comments: 8vo 191pp. Bit of dampness bottom rear corners towards end has caused come waviness to pages from 125 on. Bit of wear to DJ. Serviceable.
|
Price:
$7.50
|
|