Search Our Books
  Author: (optional) 
 
  Title: (optional)
 
  Subject: (optional) 

you may search by country or state as well or try something logical as a subject keyword, like 'biography' or 'presidents'

 


Subject Categories
 
Great White T-Shirts

URUMCHI UNIVERSITY VARSITY SURFING

Price: $17.50 details

UNIVERSITY OF ANTARCTICA -
 THE COOL SCHOOL!

Price: $17.50 details

VIEW ALL T-SHIRTS >

   

   Search - DRUGS AND ALCOHOL
 1 Let's Have a Drink: a Complete Guide to Ethyl Alcohol
by Nickas, Paul A.
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Sigma Publishing Edition: 1st Date Published: 1999 Condition: FINE/FINE
Comments:
248 pp.

Price: $12.00

 2 Nicotiana Tabacum: a History of Tobacco and Tobacco Smoking in the Netherlands
by Brongers, Georg A. (Transl. W C Ter Spill)
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Becht's Uitgeversmaatschappi Edition: 1st presumably Date Published: 1964 Condition: VG+/Good only
Comments:
259 pp. Prev owner's name, etc in frontmatter. DJ has several tape-repaired tears, some wear. Newsclip in Dutch laid in. Wt 4 lbs.

Price: $35.00

 3 Sean Mooney's Practical Guide to Running a Pub
by Mooney, Sean With Green, George
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Nelson Hall Edition: 1st Date Published: 1979 ISBN: 0882294008 Condition: Near Fine/G+
Comments:
241 pp. DJ quite rubbed, especially rear panel.

Price: $12.50

 4 Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood
by Zailckas, Koren
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Viking Edition: 1st Date Published: 2005 ISBN: 0670033766 Condition: Fine/Near Fine
Comments:
343 pp. Slightest shelfwear to DJ.

Price: $16.00

 5 Psychedelic Baby Reaches Puberty
by Stafford, Peter
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Praeger Edition: 1st Date Published: 1971 Condition: VG/VG
Comments:
271pp. Vertical crease front flap of lightly worn DJ.

   Search - DRUGS AND ALCOHOL       Back To Top   

Price: $12.00

 6 Sold American! the First Fifty Years
by (American Tobacco Company)
Binding: hardcover Publisher: American Tobacco Company Edition: 1st presumably Date Published: 1954 Condition: VG, NO dj
Comments:
144pp. Endpapers foxed. VG condition, except it is musty.

Price: $10.00

 7 Hep-Cats, Narcs, and Pipe Dreams: a History of America's Romance With Illegal Drugs
by Jonnes, Jill
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Scribner Edition: 1st Date Published: 1996 ISBN: 0684196700 Condition: Fine/Near Fine
Comments:
510pp. Slightest shelfwear to DJ.

Price: $20.00

 8 Beliefs, Behaviors, and Alcoholic Beverages: a Cross-Cultural Survey
by Marshall, Mac (Ed. )
Binding: paperback Publisher: U. of Michigan Press Edition: 6tg ptg Date Published: 1992 Condition: VG wraps
Comments:
8vo 490pp. A bit of curling to corners of front cover. Spine nice, square and uncreased.

Price: $7.00

 

AardBooks.com            GreatWhiteMoose.com

603 242 3638

 

31 Russell Ave.       Troy, NH 03465

© 2008 KWW