|
Search Our Books |
|
|
|
Subject Categories |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Great White T-Shirts |
|
URUMCHI UNIVERSITY VARSITY SURFING |
|
 |
|
Price: |
$17.50 |
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Search -
DRUGS AND ALCOHOL
|
1 |
 |
Let's Have a Drink: a Complete Guide to Ethyl Alcohol
by
Nickas, Paul A.
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Sigma Publishing Edition: 1st Date Published: 1999 Condition: FINE/FINE Comments: 248 pp.
|
Price:
$12.00
|
|
2 |
 |
Nicotiana Tabacum: a History of Tobacco and Tobacco Smoking in the Netherlands
by
Brongers, Georg A. (Transl. W C Ter Spill)
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Becht's Uitgeversmaatschappi Edition: 1st presumably Date Published: 1964 Condition: VG+/Good only Comments: 259 pp. Prev owner's name, etc in frontmatter. DJ has several tape-repaired tears, some wear. Newsclip in Dutch laid in. Wt 4 lbs.
|
Price:
$35.00
|
|
3 |
 |
Sean Mooney's Practical Guide to Running a Pub
by
Mooney, Sean With Green, George
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Nelson Hall Edition: 1st Date Published: 1979 ISBN: 0882294008 Condition: Near Fine/G+ Comments: 241 pp. DJ quite rubbed, especially rear panel.
|
Price:
$12.50
|
|
4 |
 |
Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood
by
Zailckas, Koren
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Viking Edition: 1st Date Published: 2005 ISBN: 0670033766 Condition: Fine/Near Fine Comments: 343 pp. Slightest shelfwear to DJ.
|
Price:
$16.00
|
|
5 |
 |
Psychedelic Baby Reaches Puberty
by
Stafford, Peter
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Praeger Edition: 1st Date Published: 1971 Condition: VG/VG Comments: 271pp. Vertical crease front flap of lightly worn DJ. Search - DRUGS AND ALCOHOL Back To Top
|
Price:
$12.00
|
|
6 |
 |
Sold American! the First Fifty Years
by
(American Tobacco Company)
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: American Tobacco Company Edition: 1st presumably Date Published: 1954 Condition: VG, NO dj Comments: 144pp. Endpapers foxed. VG condition, except it is musty.
|
Price:
$10.00
|
|
7 |
 |
Hep-Cats, Narcs, and Pipe Dreams: a History of America's Romance With Illegal Drugs
by
Jonnes, Jill
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Scribner Edition: 1st Date Published: 1996 ISBN: 0684196700 Condition: Fine/Near Fine Comments: 510pp. Slightest shelfwear to DJ.
|
Price:
$20.00
|
|
8 |
 |
Beliefs, Behaviors, and Alcoholic Beverages: a Cross-Cultural Survey
by
Marshall, Mac (Ed. )
|
Binding: paperback Publisher: U. of Michigan Press Edition: 6tg ptg Date Published: 1992 Condition: VG wraps Comments: 8vo 490pp. A bit of curling to corners of front cover. Spine nice, square and uncreased.
|
Price:
$7.00
|
|