|
Search Our Books |
|
|
|
Subject Categories |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Great White T-Shirts |
|
URUMCHI UNIVERSITY VARSITY SURFING |
|
 |
|
Price: |
$17.50 |
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Search -
FIREFIGHTING
|
1 |
 |
Boston on Fire: a History of Fires and Firefighting in Boston
by
Schorow, Stephanie
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Commonwealth Editions Edition: 3rd ptg Date Published: 2004 Condition: Fine/NEar Fine Comments: 8vo 242 pp. Slightest shelfwear to DJ.
|
Price:
$12.00
|
|
2 |
 |
Firefighters: Their Lives in Their Own Words
by
Smith, Dennis
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Edition: 1st Date Published: 1988 ISBN: 0385241216 Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine Comments: 320 pp.
|
Price:
$5.75
|
|
3 |
 |
Rescue Squad
by
Ferazani, Larry
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: MOrrow Edition: 4th ptg Date Published: 1975 ISBN: 0688002927 Condition: VG+/VG Comments: 244 pp. *SIGNED* Spine a little cocked. Bit of edgewear to DJ. INSCRIBED "To....Larry Ferazani" on the half-title.
|
Price:
$30.00
|
|
4 |
 |
Working Fire: the Making of an Accidental Fireman
by
Unger, Zac
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Penguin Edition: 1st Date Published: 2004 ISBN: 1594200017 Condition: Fine/VG+ Comments: 262pp. Bit of wear top edge of DJ.
|
Price:
$5.75
|
|
5 |
 |
Rescue Squad
by
Ferazani, Larry
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Morrow Edition: 1st Date Published: 1974 ISBN: 0688002927 Condition: VG/VG Comments: 244pp. 1/2" tear bottom of rear free end paper, slight cock to spine. 1/4" chip top rear of lightly edgeworn DJ. Search - FIREFIGHTING Back To Top
|
Price:
$15.00
|
|
6 |
 |
Cocoanut Grove
by
Keyes, Edward
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Edition: 1st Date Published: 1984 ISBN: 0689114060 Condition: VG+/VG+ Comments: 277pp. Small Xmas note front end paper. Tad of wear to price-clipped DJ. Nice copy of this scarce book.
|
Price:
$45.00
|
|
7 |
 |
F.D.N.Y. the Fire Buff's Handbook of the New York Fire Department 1900-1975
by
Johnson, Gus
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Western Islands Edition: 1st Date Published: 1977 ISBN: 0882792334 Condition: Near Fine/G+ Comments: 234pp. 1/2" tear bottom spine, couple 1/4" tears and some 1/8" deep chips across bottom edge. Scarce.
|
Price:
$50.00
|
|
8 |
 |
Rescue Men
by
Kenney, Charles
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Public Affairs Edition: 1st Date Published: 2007 ISBN: 1586483102 Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine Comments: 331pp.
|
Price:
$12.50
|
|
9 |
 |
Seven Fires
by
Hoffer, Peter Charles
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Public Affairs Press Edition: 1st Date Published: 2006 ISBN: 1586483552 Condition: Fine/Fine Comments: 460pp. Tiny dent to DJ and bookrear/spine corner, not thro DJ.
|
Price:
$6.00
|
|
10 |
 |
A Spark Lighted in Portland: the Record of the National Board of Fire Underwriters
by
Todd, A. L.
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Edition: 1st Date Published: 1966 Condition: VG+/G+ Comments: 12mo 231pp. Several 1/4-1/2" tears to DJ, bit of edgewear and fading to spine of jacket. Search - FIREFIGHTING Back To Top
|
Price:
$6.00
|
|