|
Search Our Books |
|
|
|
Subject Categories |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Great White T-Shirts |
|
URUMCHI UNIVERSITY VARSITY SURFING |
|
 |
|
Price: |
$17.50 |
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Search -
FORESTRY
|
1 |
 |
Shake Them 'Simmons Down
by
Lembke, Janet
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Lyons and Burford Edition: 1st Date Published: 1996 ISBN: 1558213503 Condition: Near FINE/VG+ Comments: 229 pp. Some soiling to DJ.
|
Price:
$5.50
|
|
2 |
 |
The World is My Woodlot: Collected Essays
by
Kernan, Henry S.
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Pageant Edition: 1st Date Published: 1962 Condition: Near Fine/VG- Comments: 210 pp. Couple tears to 1/2" to lightly worn DJ.
|
Price:
$12.00
|
|
3 |
 |
World Forests for the Future
by
Ramakrishna, Kirabati And Woodwell, George M. (Eds. )
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Yale U. Press Edition: 1st Date Published: 1993 ISBN: 0300057490 Condition: VG+/VG+ Comments: 156pp. Prev owner's small name and address label front end paper.
|
Price:
$5.75
|
|
4 |
 |
Forest Dreams, Forest Nightmares: the Paradox of Old Growth in the Inland West
by
Langston, Nancy
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: U. of Washington Press Edition: 1st Date Published: 1995 ISBN: 0295974567 Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine Comments: 368 pp.
|
Price:
$9.00
|
|
5 |
 |
University of Maine Industrial Lectures on Pulp and Paper Manufacture Series II
by
Jenness, Lyle C. And Lewis, John (Eds. )
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Lockwood Trade Journal Date Published: 1953 Condition: VG+, NO dj Comments: 373 pp. Mail wt 4 lbs. Search - FORESTRY Back To Top
|
Price:
$10.00
|
|
6 |
 |
Life in Letters of Richard T. Fisher (1876-1934)
by
Fisher, Richard T. (Tatlock, Ed. )
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Prospect Hill Publishing Edition: 1st Date Published: 1993 Condition: VG+ Comments: 483pp. Just a bit of mottling starting on cloth. SIGNED by the editor. Errata slip tipped in.
|
Price:
$15.00
|
|
7 |
 |
Long Term Ecological Research at Harvard Forest: Abstracts From the 8th Annual Harvard Forest Ecology Symposium 4 February 1997
by
Lent, Richard A. And Recos-Smith, Dorothy Eds
|
Binding: paperback Publisher: (Harvard Forest, NSF) Date Published: 1997 Condition: Fine plastic spine wraps Comments: 4to.
|
Price:
$35.00
|
|
8 |
 |
Ethics in Forestry
by
Irland, Lloyd C.
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Timber Press Edition: 1st Date Published: 1994 ISBN: 0881922811 Condition: Near Fine/VG+ Comments: 458pp. Light wear to DJ.
|
Price:
$12.00
|
|
9 |
 |
American Forest Policy: a Study of Government Administration and Economic Control
by
Gulick, Luther Halsey
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Duell Sloan and Pearce Edition: 1st Date Published: 1951 Condition: VG /G+ Comments: 252 pp. Prev owner's name, small stain to foreedge. Edgeworn DJ with several 1/4" tears.
|
Price:
$15.00
|
|
10 |
 |
Language of the Forest With Chapters on the Dartmouth Years By David L. Kendall
by
McKenney, C. Ross With David L. Kendall
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Randall Edition: 1st Date Published: 1991 ISBN: 0914339338 Condition: VG+/VG+ Comments: 160pp. *SIGNED* Inscribed by Kendall on the title page. Very slight bow to covers, bit of wear to DJ. Inscription reads "Congratulations on winning the Dartmouth Book Award Dave Kendall, Class of 1945" Search - FORESTRY Back To Top
|
Price:
$45.00
|
|
11 |
 |
Phil Weyerhaeuser: Lumberman
by
Twining, Charles E.
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: U. of Washington Press Edition: 1st Date Published: 1985 ISBN: 0295962186 Condition: Near Fine/VG+ Comments: 401pp. NIce copy.
|
Price:
$6.50
|
|
12 |
 |
Forests in Demand: Conflicts and Solutions
by
Hewett, Charles E. And Hamilton, Thomas E.
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Auburn House Edition: 1st Date Published: 1982 ISBN: 0865691061 Condition: VG/G Comments: 265pp. Damp area (1" sq. ) bottom rear corner caused some transfer of DJ onto book, DJ now torn there.
|
Price:
$20.00
|
|
13 |
 |
Ethics in Forestry
by
Irland, Lloyd C.
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Timber Press Edition: 1st Date Published: 1994 ISBN: 0881922811 Condition: Near Fine/VG+ Comments: 458pp. *SIGNED* Signed "Best, Lloyd C. Irland" on the front end paper.
|
Price:
$20.00
|
|
14 |
 |
F. K. Wyerhaeuser: a Biography
by
Twining, Charles E.
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: MHS Press Edition: 1st Date Published: 1997 ISBN: 0873513568 Condition: VG+/VG+ Comments: 332pp. Slight bow to covers, light fading to DJ spine.
|
Price:
$8.50
|
|