|
Search Our Books |
|
|
|
Subject Categories |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Great White T-Shirts |
|
URUMCHI UNIVERSITY VARSITY SURFING |
|
 |
|
Price: |
$17.50 |
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Search -
GAMBLING
|
1 |
 |
How to Murder Your Bookmaker
by
Brinton, Joe
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Regnery Edition: 1st Date Published: 1972 Condition: NEAR FINE/VG- Comments: 12mo 220 pp. 3/4" tear and some edgewear to p/c DJ.
|
Price:
$10.00
|
|
2 |
 |
The Gambler's Bedside Book
by
Hutchens, John K. (Ed. )
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Taplinger Edition: Book club Date Published: 1977 Condition: VG+/VG+ Comments: 8vo 316 pp. Stated 1st, but unpriced DJ and rear blind-stamp = Book Club.
|
Price:
$6.50
|
|
3 |
 |
Big Deal: a Year as a Professional Poker Player
by
Holden, Anthony
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Viking Edition: 1st Date Published: 1990 Condition: Fine/Fine Comments: 8vo 306 pp.
|
Price:
$7.50
|
|
4 |
 |
Marked Cards and Loaded Dice
by
Garcia, Frank
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Edition: 1st Date Published: 1962 Condition: VG/VG Comments: 274pp. Reveiw copy slip spot-glued to rear end paper. Spine a bit cocked. Some wear to DJ.
|
Price:
$9.00
|
|
5 |
 |
Recreational Handicapping: a Comprehensive Introduction to the Art and Science of Handicapping
by
Quinn, James
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Morrow Edition: 1st Date Published: 1990 ISBN: 068808964X Condition: G+/Good only Comments: 457pp. Spine cocked, some highlighting in parts. DJ quite worn. Search - GAMBLING Back To Top
|
Price:
$20.00
|
|
6 |
 |
The New Expert Handicappers: Fourteen of the Best New-Style Experts Beating the Races Today
by
Quinn, James
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Morrow Edition: 1st Date Published: 1989 ISBN: 0688075118 Condition: NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE Comments: 272 pp. Slightest rubbing to DJ.
|
Price:
$12.50
|
|
7 |
 |
Roulette for the Millions
by
O'Neil-Dunne, Patricj
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Regnery Edition: 1st US Date Published: 1972 Condition: VG+/VG- Comments: 213 + pp. Some edgewear to DJ.
|
Price:
$15.00
|
|
8 |
 |
The Lottery: From Jacques Cartier's Day to Modern Times
by
Labrosse, Michel
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Stanke Edition: 1st Canadian? Date Published: 1985 ISBN: 2760402673 Condition: Fine, NO dj Comments: 208pp.
|
Price:
$15.00
|
|
9 |
 |
Roll the Bones: the History of Gambling
by
Schwartz, David G.
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Gotham Books Edition: y ISBN: 1592402089 Condition: Fine/Near Fine Comments: 570pp. Slightest shelfwear to DJ.
|
Price:
$6.50
|
|