|
Search Our Books |
|
|
|
Subject Categories |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Great White T-Shirts |
|
URUMCHI UNIVERSITY VARSITY SURFING |
|
 |
|
Price: |
$17.50 |
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Search -
GENEALOGY
|
1 |
 |
Obituaries Flanders, Salsbury and Gehring Families of the Mohawk Valley Montgomery County, Ny
by
Flanders, Robert J.
|
Binding: paperback Publisher: Self-published Date Published: 1992 Condition: VG plastic 'spiral' bind with stiff mylar cover Comments: 4to 50 pp. Typewritten and xeroxed copies of pertinent obits, with other information.
|
Price:
$15.00
|
|
2 |
 |
The Descendants of Salsbury and Gehring of the Mohawk Valley Montgomery County, Ny (Plastic Comb Binding)
by
Flanders, Robert J.
|
Binding: paperback Publisher: Self-published Date Published: 1992 Condition: VG Comments: 4to 40 pp. Typewritten and xeroxed copies of pertinent obits, news accounts, etc., with other information.
|
Price:
$15.00
|
|
3 |
 |
Flanders: the Descendants of John Flanders Sr. of the Mohawk Valley Montgomery County, Ny 1765 to 1990
by
Flanders, Robert J.
|
Binding: paperback Publisher: Self-published Date Published: 1992 Condition: VG plastic 'spiral' bind with stiff mylar cover Comments: 4to 75 pp. Typewritten and xeroxed copies of pertinent obits, deeds, etc., with other information.
|
Price:
$15.00
|
|
4 |
 |
Hopewell Friends History 1734-1934 Frederick County, Virginia Records of Hopewell Monthly Meetings and Meetings Reporting to..
by
Joint Committee Of Hopewell Friends Assisted By John W. Wayland (Leave It To The Friends To Write A Consensus History! )
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Shenandoah Publishing Edition: 1st Date Published: 1936 Condition: VG, NO dj Comments: 671pp. Slight bow to cloth, spine lettering could be a bit brighter, but a nice solid copy of the original publication.
|
Price:
$150.00
|
|
5 |
 |
The Source: a Guidebook of American Genealogy
by
Eakle, Arlene And Cerny, Johni (Eds)
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Ancestry Publishing Edition: 5th ptg Date Published: 1984 ISBN: 0916489000 Condition: VG+/VG+ Comments: 786pp. Prev owner's name blacked out on front end paper. NO OVERSEAS please--too big and too heavy. Search - GENEALOGY Back To Top
|
Price:
$12.00
|
|
6 |
 |
Daniel and Emily Perrin: Lives That Tell a Story
by
Hoch, Beulah Margaret Perrin
|
Binding: paperback Publisher: the author Edition: 1st presumably Date Published: 1992 Condition: Near fine wraps Comments: 361. Their lives and those of the descendents, mostly in Massachuetts and Texas.
|
Price:
$10.00
|
|
7 |
 |
In Search of Scottish Ancestry
by
Hamilton-Edwards, Gerald
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Genealogical Publishing Edition: 1st US Date Published: 1972 ISBN: 0806305061 Condition: Near Fine, NO dj Comments: 252pp.
|
Price:
$8.00
|
|
8 |
 |
Scottish Local History: an Introductory Guide
by
Moody, David
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Genealogical Publishing Edition: 1st US Date Published: 1986 ISBN: 0806312696 Condition: Fine/Near Fine Comments: 178pp. Slightest shelfwear to DJ.
|
Price:
$8.00
|
|
9 |
 |
A Report of the Recoird Commissioners Containing the Roxbury Land and Church Records
by
Record Commissioners
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Rockwell and Churchill Edition: 1st Date Published: 1881 Condition: Good+ EX LIB Comments: 225pp. EX LIB, label from New England Historic Genealogical Society, stamped withdrawn. Last page of index retipped. Rebound in tan.
|
Price:
$50.00
|
|
10 |
 |
Royal Highness: Ancestry of the Royal Child
by
Moncreiffe, Iain
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Edition: 1st Date Published: 1982 ISBN: 0241108403 Condition: Fine/Near Fine Comments: 126pp. Bit of shelfwear to DJ. Nice copy. Search - GENEALOGY Back To Top
|
Price:
$8.00
|
|
11 |
 |
The Wells Family: Founders of the American Optical Company and Old Sturbridge Village
by
Wells, Ruth Dyer
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Privately Printed Edition: 1st Date Published: 1979 Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine Comments: 8vo 235pp. In its original mylar jacket.
|
Price:
$20.00
|
|
12 |
 |
Papworth's Ordinary of British Armorials Reproduced From the Original Edition of 1874
by
Papworth, John W. (Morant, Squibb, Wagner Eds. And Commentary)
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Tabard Edition: reprint Date Published: 1961 Condition: Near Fine cloth Comments: 8vo 1125pp. NO OVERSEAS. A little fading to top edge red color, otherwise very nice in cream cloth, with marbled end papers, label spine.
|
Price:
$150.00
|
|
13 |
 |
American Militia in the Frontier Wars, 1790-1796
by
Clark, Murtie June
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Genealogical Publishing Edition: 1st Date Published: 1990 Condition: Fine, NO dj Comments: 8vo 337pp.
|
Price:
$30.00
|
|
14 |
 |
A Bibliography of Military Name Lists From Pre-1675 to 1900: a Guide to Genealogical Sources
by
Horowitz, Lois
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Scarecrow Edition: 1st Date Published: 1990 Condition: Fine, NO dj Comments: 8vo 1080pp.
|
Price:
$130.00
|
|
15 |
 |
Calendar and Index to Recorded Survey Plats in Jefferson County, West Virginia (Virginia), Courthouse, 1801-1901
by
Thompson, Michael D.
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Jefferson County Historical Edition: 1st Date Published: 1984 Condition: Near Fine/VG+ Comments: 8vo 170pp. Slight cant to spine, lightly worn DJ. Search - GENEALOGY Back To Top
|
Price:
$50.00
|
|