Search Our Books
  Author: (optional) 
 
  Title: (optional)
 
  Subject: (optional) 

you may search by country or state as well or try something logical as a subject keyword, like 'biography' or 'presidents'

 


Subject Categories
 
Great White T-Shirts

URUMCHI UNIVERSITY VARSITY SURFING

Price: $17.50 details

UNIVERSITY OF ANTARCTICA -
 THE COOL SCHOOL!

Price: $17.50 details

VIEW ALL T-SHIRTS >

   

   Search - JOURNALISM
 1 Fifty Years of Foreign Affairs
by Armstrong, Hamilton Fish (Ed. )
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Praeger Edition: 1st Date Published: 1972 Condition: Fine/Near Fine
Comments:
8vo 501 pp. Mail weight 3 lbs.

Price: $6.00

 2 Powerful People
by Rowan, Roy
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Carroll and Graf Edition: 1st Date Published: 1996 Condition: VG+/Near Fine Rem line bottom edge, slight cock
Comments:
8vo 300 pp.

Price: $5.25

 3 Inside of Time: My Journey From Alaska to Israel
by Gruber, Ruth
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Carroll and Graf Edition: 1st Date Published: 2003 ISBN: 0786710837 Condition: VG/Fine
Comments:
381pp. Adhesive on front down end paper came up 1/4" short, and cover tries to 'dislocate' as you close it, o/w looks new.

Price: $5.75

 4 Inventing Medill
by Snyder, Alice W.
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Northwestern University Pres Edition: 1st Date Published: 1996 Condition: Fine/Fine
Comments:
267pp.

Price: $8.00

 5 Freedom is More Than a Word
by Field, Marshall
Binding: hardcover Publisher: U. of Chicago Edition: 1st Date Published: 1945 Condition: Near Fine/VG+
Comments:
12mo 190pp. Very nice copy.

   Search - JOURNALISM       Back To Top   

Price: $8.00

 6 The Casket: 1852-1992 From Gutenberg to Internet: the Story of a Small-Town Weekly
by Maclean, R. A.
Binding: paperback Publisher: The Author Edition: 1st Date Published: 1995 Condition: Near Fine wraps
Comments:
4to 237 pp. *SIGNED* Nice inscription by the author on the initial page. Program for the "Book Launch Ceremony" laid in. The history of the Antigonish, Nova Scotia newspaper. Tons of information on regional history.

Price: $25.00

 7 Editorial Opinion in the Contemporary British Commonwealth and Empire
by Allen, James G.
Binding: hardcover Publisher: U. of Colorado Studies Edition: 1st Date Published: 1946 Condition: Near Fine, No dj
Comments:
8vo 300+ pp.

Price: $15.00

 8 Tides of War: World News Reporting 1940-1945
by Desmond, Robert W.
Binding: hardcover Publisher: U. of Iowa Press Edition: 1st Date Published: 1984 Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine
Comments:
8vo 544pp. Prev owner's name front down end paper. Tad of wear to DJ. Nice copy.

Price: $9.00

 9 The Damon Runyon Story
by Weiner, Ed
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Longmans Green Edition: 1st Date Published: 1948 Condition: VG+ /G+
Comments:
12mo 258 pp. Several 1/4" tears and some edgewear to DJ.

Price: $5.75

 10 Izzy: a Biography of I. F. Stone
by Cottrell, Robert C.
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Rutgers U. Press Edition: 1st Date Published: 1992 ISBN: 0813518474 Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine
Comments:
388pp. Nice copy.

   Search - JOURNALISM       Back To Top   

Price: $5.75

 11 The Army Life
by Kahn, Jr., E. J.
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Edition: 1st Date Published: 1942 Condition: VG+/G+
Comments:
152 pp. Couple tears to 3/4", bit of edgewear to otherwise nice DJ. Author's first book.

Price: $20.00

 12 Illustrated History of Salem and Environs Issued as the Souvenir Edition of the Salem Evening News
by Gillespie, C. B. (Ed. )
Binding: paperback Publisher: Salem Evening News Edition: 1st Date Published: 1897 Condition: Poor wraps
Comments:
206 pp. Rear wrapper entirely gone. A number of large chips to front wrapper. Spine scoth-taped. Interior is actually very good. Understandably scarce.

Price: $50.00

 13 Wars Without End
by Downton, Eric
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Stoddart Edition: 1st Can Date Published: 1987 ISBN: 077372091X Condition: Fine/Fine
Comments:
350 pp. Autobiography of the war correspondent.

Price: $5.75

 14 Twenty Eventful Years
by Hodges, Lawrence Kaye
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Wilson-Erickson Edition: 1st Date Published: 1937 Condition: Good, no jacket
Comments:
523. Cloth of spine edges and corners worn through. P.o. name FFEP. The memoirs of the long-time editor of the "Portland Oregonian, " whose focus in his years with the paper was on international events and foreign affairs. SIGNED by the author FFEP.

Price: $5.75

 15 The Education of an American: an Autobiography
by Sullivan, Mark
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Doran Edition: NOT 1st Date Published: 1938 Condition: VG/G
Comments:
320pp. Gift insc front end paper, drip spot top edge of nice solid book. DJ has chipping, 1" tear, some soiling and a dampline.

   Search - JOURNALISM       Back To Top   

Price: $9.00

 16 Heathen Days 1890-1936
by Mencken, H. L.
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Knopf Edition: 1st Date Published: 1943 Condition: VG-/G+
Comments:
299pp. Spine cocked, foxing to end papers, upper right corner of pages bumped some, but not book. Name. DJ spine dark, some edgewear.

Price: $30.00

 17 Larks in the Popcorn
by Smith, H. Allen
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Edition: 1st Date Published: 1948 Condition: VG/G+
Comments:
256pp. 1/4" chip top spine, bit of brown stain to rear panel of DJ, 1/4" tears, edgewear. Looks somewhat better than it sounds. The humorist's adventures in Westchester.

Price: $9.00

 18 A Fearful Innocence
by Davis, Frances
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Kent State U. Press Edition: 1st Date Published: 1981 ISBN: 0873382609 Condition: VG/Good
Comments:
253pp. *SIGNED* Spine cocked. Damp-rippling to parts of DJ, which has an odd creased spine, no effect on text. INSCRIPTION by author Autobiography of the Massachusetts girl who went from her parents' utopian farm community to reporting behind the lines in the Sp

Price: $20.00

 19 Time and Chance: Adventures With People and Print
by Black, Alexander
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Farrar and Rinehart Edition: 1st Date Published: 1937 Condition: VG+/G+
Comments:
338 pp. 1/2" x 3/4" chip, and another smaller chip bottom front of soiled DJ.

Price: $20.00

 20 Travels With Dr. Death and Other Unusual Investigations
by Rosenbaum, Ron
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Viking Edition: 1st Date Published: 1991 ISBN: 0670834165 Condition: Near Fine/VG
Comments:
482 pp. Bit of edgewear to DJ. Unaccountably scarce.

   Search - JOURNALISM       Back To Top   

Price: $25.00

 21 The Haunted Fifties and a Glance at the Startling Sixties
by Stone, I. F.
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Random Edition: 1st Date Published: 1963 Condition: G+/G
Comments:
394pp. Book looks nice enough, but is musty. DJ has silverfish (? ) holes along edges. Consider before ordering.

Price: $10.00

 22 The Trust: the Private and Powerful Family Behind the New York Times
by Tifft, Susan E. And Jones, Alex S.
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Edition: 1st Date Published: 1999 ISBN: 0316845469 Condition: Near Fine/Fine
Comments:
870pp. Slight cock to spine.

Price: $5.75

 23 The Last New World: the Conquest of the Amazon Frontier
by Margolis, Mac
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Norton Edition: 1st Date Published: 1992 Condition: FINE/FINE
Comments:
367. The award-winning reporter surveys the "taming" of the rain forest frontier, not only from the eco-freak and oh-those-poor-natives standpoints, but from the developers', mining, and business points of view as well.

Price: $5.50

 24 The Life and Good Times of William Randolph Hearst
by Tebbel, John
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Dutton Edition: 1st Date Published: 1952 Condition: VG/G
Comments:
386pp. Prev owner's name in heavy pencil front end paper. Tears to 1/2", several small chips and edgewear to DJ.

Price: $8.00

 25 Old Southwest Humor From the St. Louis Reveille, 1844-1850
by Oehlschlaeger, Fritz (Ed. )
Binding: hardcover Publisher: U. od Missouri Edition: 1st Date Published: 1990 ISBN: 0826207413 Condition: FINE/Fine
Comments:
282 pp.

   Search - JOURNALISM       Back To Top   

Price: $5.75

 26 The Skeptic: a Life of H. L. Mencken
by Teachout, Terry
Binding: hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Edition: 1st Date Published: 2002 ISBN: 0060505281 Condition: Fine/Fine
Comments:
410pp.

Price: $5.75

 27 Prelude to Independence: the Newspaper War on Britain 1764-1776
by Schlesinger, Arthur H.
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Knopf Edition: 1st Date Published: 1958 Condition: G+/VG
Comments:
318 pp. Prev owner's DJ spine label ("071"), tape stains on covers and end papers from old Brodart. 1/2" tear, bit of wear to DJ.

Price: $17.50

 28 War Without Bloodshed: the Art of Politics
by Clift, Eleanor And Brazaitis, Tom
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Scribner Edition: 1st Date Published: 1996 ISBN: 0684800845 Condition: FINE/FINE
Comments:
400 pp. "Borders autographed copy" sticker on front of DJ. SIGNED by both authors on the title page.

Price: $10.00

 29 Wallflower at the Orgy
by Ephron, Nora
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Viking Edition: 1st Date Published: 1970 ISBN: 0670749265 Condition: VG+/G+
Comments:
179pp. Tad of sunning to top and bottom edges of cloth, light sticker ghost front end paper. 1.5" tear rear bottom of lightly worn DJ.

Price: $12.00

 30 A Matter of Opinion
by Navasky, Victor S.
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Farra Straus Giroux Edition: 1st Date Published: 2005 ISBN: 0374299978 Condition: Fine/Fine
Comments:
458pp. Mail wt 3 lbs.

   Search - JOURNALISM       Back To Top   

Price: $5.75

 31 The Tatler: the Making of a Literary Journal
by Bond, Richmond P.
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harvard U. Press Edition: 1st Date Published: 1971 Condition: VG+/VG+
Comments:
272pp. Spine cocked a bit, couple 1/4" tears to DJ.

Price: $9.00

 32 Kingsley: the Life, Letters and Diaries of Kingsley Martin
by Rolph, C. H.
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Gollancz Edition: 1st Eng Date Published: 1973 ISBN: 0575016361 Condition: Near FINE/VG-
Comments:
413 pp. 1" tear bottom rear/spine corner.

Price: $5.75

 33 Mel-Practice in New Hampshire: a Cartoonist's View of Gov. Meldrim Thompson
by Johnson, D. B.
Binding: paperback Publisher: Intervale Publishing Edition: 1st Date Published: 1978 ISBN: 0932400000 Condition: VG+ wraps
Comments:
92 pp. Slightest wear to wraps.

Price: $10.00

 34 The Leveling Wind
by Will, George F.
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Viking Edition: 1st Date Published: 1994 ISBN: 0670860212 Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine
Comments:
473 pp. *SIGNED* INSCRIBED by Will on the title page. Mail weight 3 lbs.

Price: $12.50

 35 The Noise of Drums and Trumpets: W. H. Russell Reports From the Crimea
by Grey, Elizabeth
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Henry Z. Walck Edition: 1st US Date Published: 1971 ISBN: 0809831015 Condition: VG+/VG
Comments:
255pp. Light drip line across foreedge. 1/2" tear to DJ. English price clipped at top of DJ flap, US price at bottom.

   Search - JOURNALISM       Back To Top   

Price: $15.00

 36 Rustics in Rebellion: a Yankee Reporter on the Road to Richmond 1861-1865
by Townsend, George Alfred
Binding: hardcover Publisher: U. of North Carolina Press Edition: 1st Date Published: 1950 Condition: VG+/VG-
Comments:
292pp. 3/4" tear top spine of lightly worn DJ.

Price: $8.50

 37 A Discord of Trumpets
by Cockburn, Claud
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Edition: 1st Date Published: 1956 Condition: VG/G+
Comments:
314pp. A number of 1/4-1/2" tears top of somewhat soiled DJ.

Price: $6.00

 38 The Voice: Life at the Village Voice
by Frankfort, Ellen
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Morrow Edition: 1st Date Published: 1976 Condition: VG+/G+photos
Comments:
272 pp. Several chips and tears in the 1/4" range, sunning to DJ spine.

Price: $5.75

 39 Making Sense
by Goodman, Ellen
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Edition: 1st Date Published: 1989 ISBN: 0871132818 Condition: G+/VG
Comments:
396 pp. *SIGNED* Top edge got wet & has caused some page-warping (no adhesion). Minor dampline to DJ. INSCRIBED to Dixie by the author.

Price: $8.00

 40 Newspapers and Democracy: International Essays on a Changing Medium
by Smith, Anthony (Ed. )
Binding: hardcover Publisher: MIT Press Edition: 1st Date Published: 1980 Condition: VG+/VG
Comments:
368 pp. Couple spots on edges of book, with no affect to text. 1" well-closed ear to DJ.

   Search - JOURNALISM       Back To Top   

Price: $30.00

 41 A Passion for Politics/a Passion for Anonymity: the Autobiography of Louis Brownlow 2 Volumes
by Brownlow, Louis
Binding: hardcover Publisher: U. of Chicago Edition: 1sts Date Published: 1955 Condition: Near FINE/VG-
Comments:
606, 500 pp. Tears to 1/2", edgewear to DJs. Books in excelent condition. Mail wt 6 lbs for the set: Pri mail not avail at default price.

Price: $20.00

 42 The Lengthened Shadow of a Maine Man
by Zuver, Dudley
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Bond Wheelwright Edition: 1st Date Published: 1956 Condition: VG/G+
Comments:
128pp. 3/4" square chip top front of DJ, smaller one bottom front, 1/2" tear bottom spine. Book a little musty. Bio of newspaperman Guy Gannett.

Price: $8.00

 43 Duel for Europe
by Scott, John (Nearing)
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Edition: 1st EX LIB Date Published: 1942 Condition: Good/Fair EX LIB
Comments:
381pp. Prev owner's name, 'Community Library' staps and pockets, stamped discard. Couple big chips to quite worn DJ. Reading copy.

Price: $9.00

 44 Three Rousing Cheers: an Autobiography
by Jordan, Elizabeth
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Appleton-Century Edition: 2nd ptg Date Published: 1938 Condition: VG+/VG
Comments:
403pp. Bit of edgewear and soiling to bright DJ. "Banquet Souvenir" label of the American Boos=ksellers Assoc, front down end paper.

Price: $40.00

 45 Three Rousing Cheers: an Autobiography
by Jordan, Elizabeth
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Appleton-Century Edition: 2nd ptg Date Published: 1938 Condition: VG/G+
Comments:
403pp. 1" tear bottom spine, much edgewear to DJ. "Banquet Souvenir" label of the American Booksellers Assoc, front down end paper.

   Search - JOURNALISM       Back To Top   

Price: $32.50

 46 Heathen Days 1890-1936
by Mencken, H. L.
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Knopf Edition: 8th ptg Date Published: 1968 Condition: VG+/G+
Comments:
299pp. 1" tear top left front of DJ. DJ also has some fading to spine, 1/4" tear at top.

Price: $8.50

 47 Plain People
by Howe, E. W.
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead Edition: 1st Date Published: 1929 Condition: VG+/VG+
Comments:
317 pp.

Price: $15.00

 48 A Book of Prefaces
by Mencken, H. L.
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Garden City Publ. Edition: reprint Date Published: 1927 Condition: G+/G
Comments:
288pp. Spine lettering dull, binding pretty solid. DJ chipped 1/2: deep top spine, much edgewear, short tears.

Price: $12.00

 49 Margaret Mitchell: Reporter
by Mitchell, Margaret (Allen, Ed. )
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Hill Street Press Edition: 1st Date Published: 2000 Condition: Near Fine/Fine
Comments:
330pp. Slightest cock to spine.

Price: $10.00

 50 Soundings at Sea Level
by Hough, Henry Beetle
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Edition: 1st Date Published: 1980 ISBN: 0395291658 Condition: VG+/Near Fine
Comments:
241pp. Bit of foxing to edges. Book is crisp. Tad of edgewear to DJ.

   Search - JOURNALISM       Back To Top   

Price: $5.75

 51 Songs of the Doomed (Gonzo Papers Volume 3)
by Thompson, Hunter S.
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Edition: 1st Date Published: 1990 ISBN: 0671420186 Condition: VG-/VG+
Comments:
314pp. Top edge soiled, spine a bit cocked, small initials and date front end paper, slight bow to cover.

Price: $10.00

 52 The Worlds of Lucy Larcom 1824-1893
by Marchalonis, Shirley
Binding: hardcover Publisher: U. or Georgia Press Edition: 1st Date Published: 1989 ISBN: 0820311138 Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine
Comments:
326pp. Nice copy.

Price: $10.00

 53 The Sunpapers of Baltimore
by Johnson, Gerald W., Mencken, H. L Et Al
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Knopf Edition: 1st Date Published: 1937 Condition: VG bit of wear to extremities, but a solid copy
Comments:
430pp. Bookplate, signature and some notes by author and lexicographer Henry Bosley Woolf. Newsclip obit of Johnson laid in.

Price: $10.00

 54 Mencken: a Life
by Hobson, Fred
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Random Edition: 1st Date Published: 1994 ISBN: 0394563298 Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine
Comments:
650pp. Top edge a tad soiled. Vertical crease to front flap of DJ.

Price: $6.00

 55 A Strong West Wind
by Caldwell, Gail
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Random Edition: 1st Date Published: 2006 ISBN: 1400062489 Condition: VG+/Near Fine
Comments:
228pp. Spine a bit cocked. Tad of shelfwear to DJ.

   Search - JOURNALISM       Back To Top   

Price: $5.50

 56 Vanamee
by Vanamee, Mary Conger
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Edition: no ptg listed Date Published: 1930 Condition: VG-/good only
Comments:
307pp. Spine cocked, top edge soiled. Spine of DJ sunned out, and DJ has a couple of ragged tear to 1", fair amount of edgewear.

Price: $20.00

 57 The Long Canoe
by Hoffman, Malcolm A.
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Portage Publications Edition: 1st presumably Date Published: 1994 ISBN: 1570870756 Condition: FINE/VG+
Comments:
289 pp. Light crease top front edge and front flap of DJ.

Price: $20.00

 58 Success Story: the Life and Times of S. S. McClure
by Lyon, Peter
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Scribner Edition: 1st Date Published: 1963 Condition: VG+/G+
Comments:
433pp. 1/4" tears, edgewear, some rubbing to price-clipped DJ.

Price: $6.00

 59 The Young Mencken
by Mencken, H. L. (Carl Bode, Ed. )
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Dial Edition: 1st Date Published: 1973 Condition: VG+/VG+
Comments:
573pp. Minor drip spot top edge. Bit of wear along DJ spine. Nice copy.

Price: $10.00

 60 In a Time of Torment
by Stone, I. F.
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Random Edition: 1st Date Published: 1967 Condition: VG+/G+
Comments:
463pp. 1" interior tear rear flap, couple vertical creases (flap fold, rear panel), 1/4" tear, 1/4" chip to clipped DJ.

   Search - JOURNALISM       Back To Top   

Price: $8.00

 61 Seasons at the New Yorker: Six Decades of Cover Art
by National Academy Of Design
Binding: hardcover Publisher: National Academy of Design Edition: no ptgs listed Date Published: 1984 Condition: Fine/Fine
Comments:
Unpp. NO OVERSEAS or priority, please: too big, too heavy.

Price: $12.00

 62 Fear and Loathing: the Strange and Terrible Saga of Hunter S. Thompson
by Perry, Paul
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Edition: 1st Date Published: 1992 ISBN: 1560250127 Condition: VG+/VG+
Comments:
274pp. Couple foxing spots top edge. Vertical crease to front flap DJ.

Price: $7.50

 63 The Constant Circle: H. L. Mencken and His Friends
by Mayfield, Sara
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Edition: 2nd ptg Date Published: 1968 Condition: Near Fine/VG+
Comments:
8vo 307pp. Price-clipped, lightly worn DJ. Nice copy.

Price: $6.50

 64 The Fourth Estate and the Constitution: Freedom of the Press in America
by Powe, Jr., Lucas A.
Binding: hardcover Publisher: U. of California Edition: 1st Date Published: 1991 ISBN: 0520072901 Condition: VG/Near Fine
Comments:
357pp. Covers a bit bowed.

Price: $6.00

 65 The Provocative Pen of Lucius Beebe, Esq
by Beebe, Lucius
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Edition: 1st Date Published: 1966 Condition: VG+/G+
Comments:
275pp. 2" interior split along rear flap/foreedge fold, several 1/4" tears, 1" newsclip taped to rear flap, 1" inside tape repair. A copy that looks better than it sounds.

   Search - JOURNALISM       Back To Top   

Price: $12.00

 66 James Drawbell: an Autobiography
by Drawbell, James
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Edition: 1st US Date Published: 1964 Condition: Near Fine/VG
Comments:
383pp. Bit of edgewear and rubbing to DJ.

Price: $6.00

 67 Buried By the Times: the Holocaust and America's Most Important Newspaper
by Leff, Laurel
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Cambridge U. Press Edition: 1st Date Published: 2005 ISBN: 0521812879 Condition: Fine/Fine
Comments:
426pp.

Price: $8.50

 68 Fashion Drawing in Vogue
by Packer, William
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Coward McCann Edition: 1st Date Published: 1983 ISBN: 0698112423 Condition: Near Fine/VG+
Comments:
240pp. NO PRIORITY OR OVERSEAS: Too big. 1/4" tear top spine, some shelfwear to DJ.

Price: $50.00

 69 The Man Who Was Vogue: the Life and Times of Conde Nast
by Seebohm, Caroline
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Viking Edition: 1st Date Published: 1982 ISBN: 0670453668 Condition: VG+/VG
Comments:
390pp. Bit of foxing to edges. Several 1/4" tears to DJ.

Price: $20.00

 70 Outrageous Misconduct: the Asbestos Industry on Trial
by Brodeur, Paul
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Edition: 1st Date Published: 1985 Condition: Near Fine/VG+
Comments:
8vo 374pp. Book is crisp. Light wear to price-clipped DJ. Nice copy of this famous scathing indictment of the Manville Corp and others.

   Search - JOURNALISM       Back To Top   

Price: $125.00

 71 Paddy and Mr Punch: Connections in Irish and English History
by Foster, R. F.
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Allen Lane Edition: 1st Date Published: 1993 Condition: Fine/VG+
Comments:
8vo 382pp. 1/8" tear bottom spine, bit of shelfwear to DJ.

Price: $25.00

 72 The Mahogany Tree: an Informal Hostory of Punch
by Prager, Arthur
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Edition: 1st Date Published: 1979 Condition: VG+/VG
Comments:
8vo 306pp. 1/4" tear top rear, some rubbing to price-clipped DJ.

Price: $7.00

 

AardBooks.com            GreatWhiteMoose.com

603 242 3638

 

31 Russell Ave.       Troy, NH 03465

© 2008 KWW