Search Our Books
  Author: (optional) 
 
  Title: (optional)
 
  Subject: (optional) 

you may search by country or state as well or try something logical as a subject keyword, like 'biography' or 'presidents'

 


Subject Categories
 
Great White T-Shirts

URUMCHI UNIVERSITY VARSITY SURFING

Price: $17.50 details

UNIVERSITY OF ANTARCTICA -
 THE COOL SCHOOL!

Price: $17.50 details

VIEW ALL T-SHIRTS >

   

   Search - KOREAN WAR
 1 The Ship That Never Returned
by Harris, Eleanor Van Buskirk
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Christopher Publishing Edition: 1st Date Published: 1974 Condition: Near Fine/VG+
Comments:
Large 8vo 288pp. SIGNED: Nice inscription from the author 1/2 title.

Price: $15.00

 2 Taking Command
by Moench, John O.
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Malia Enterprises Edition: 1st Date Published: 1996 ISBN: 1877597058 Condition: FINE/Fine
Comments:
495 pp.

Price: $28.00

 3 Officers in Flight Suits
by Sherwood, John Darrell
Binding: hardcover Publisher: NYU Press Edition: 1st Date Published: 1996 ISBN: 0814780385 Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine
Comments:
239pp.

Price: $5.75

 4 The Mustache That Walks Like a Man
by Montgomery, William Wayne
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Marshall Jones Condition: VG-/Near Fine
Comments:
229pp. *SIGNED* Some dampness absorbed from page 190 has caused some rippling to pages. INSCRIBED by the author on the half title.

Price: $15.00

 5 Follow Me Up Fools Mountain; Korea, 1951
by Gould, Dudley C.
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Southfarm Press Edition: no ptg listed Date Published: 2002 ISBN: 0913337471 Condition: Fine/Fine
Comments:
346pp.

   Search - KOREAN WAR       Back To Top   

Price: $10.00

 6 The Battle for Pusan: a Korean War Memoir
by Terry, Addison
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Presidio Edition: 1st Date Published: 2000 ISBN: 089141701X Condition: Fine/Fine
Comments:
233pp.

Price: $6.00

 7 Studio Asia
by Groth, John
Binding: hardcover Publisher: World Edition: 1st Date Published: 1952 Condition: VG+/G+
Comments:
208pp. 3/4", 1" tears bottom spine, several other 1/4" tears, some edgewear and soiling to DJ.

Price: $7.50

 8 March Till They Diw
by Crosbie, Philip
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Browne and Nolan Edition: 1st Date Published: 1955 Condition: VG/VG
Comments:
221pp. Stamp of Irish Historical Society, but no lib pockets or labels. Spine of DJ a bit darkened, couple tiny chips.

Price: $12.50

 9 Beyond Courage: Escape Tales of Airmen in the Korean War
by Blair, Jr., Clay
Binding: hardcover Publisher: McKay Edition: 1st Date Published: 1955 Condition: VG+/VG
Comments:
247pp. Small black mark front end paper, (old price blacked out? ) Couple 1/4" tears, some edgewear to DJ.

Price: $12.00

 10 Macarthur's War: Korea and the Undoing of an American Hero
by Weintraub, Stanley
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Free Press Edition: 1st Date Published: 2000 ISBN: 0684834197 Condition: Fine/Near Fine
Comments:
385pp. Prev owner's name label on top right corner of clipped DJ.

   Search - KOREAN WAR       Back To Top   

Price: $6.00

 

AardBooks.com            GreatWhiteMoose.com

603 242 3638

 

31 Russell Ave.       Troy, NH 03465

© 2008 KWW