|
Search Our Books |
|
|
|
Subject Categories |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Great White T-Shirts |
|
URUMCHI UNIVERSITY VARSITY SURFING |
|
 |
|
Price: |
$17.50 |
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Search -
KOREAN WAR
|
1 |
 |
The Ship That Never Returned
by
Harris, Eleanor Van Buskirk
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Christopher Publishing Edition: 1st Date Published: 1974 Condition: Near Fine/VG+ Comments: Large 8vo 288pp. SIGNED: Nice inscription from the author 1/2 title.
|
Price:
$15.00
|
|
2 |
 |
Taking Command
by
Moench, John O.
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Malia Enterprises Edition: 1st Date Published: 1996 ISBN: 1877597058 Condition: FINE/Fine Comments: 495 pp.
|
Price:
$28.00
|
|
3 |
 |
Officers in Flight Suits
by
Sherwood, John Darrell
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: NYU Press Edition: 1st Date Published: 1996 ISBN: 0814780385 Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine Comments: 239pp.
|
Price:
$5.75
|
|
4 |
 |
The Mustache That Walks Like a Man
by
Montgomery, William Wayne
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Marshall Jones Condition: VG-/Near Fine Comments: 229pp. *SIGNED* Some dampness absorbed from page 190 has caused some rippling to pages. INSCRIBED by the author on the half title.
|
Price:
$15.00
|
|
5 |
 |
Follow Me Up Fools Mountain; Korea, 1951
by
Gould, Dudley C.
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Southfarm Press Edition: no ptg listed Date Published: 2002 ISBN: 0913337471 Condition: Fine/Fine Comments: 346pp. Search - KOREAN WAR Back To Top
|
Price:
$10.00
|
|
6 |
 |
The Battle for Pusan: a Korean War Memoir
by
Terry, Addison
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Presidio Edition: 1st Date Published: 2000 ISBN: 089141701X Condition: Fine/Fine Comments: 233pp.
|
Price:
$6.00
|
|
7 |
 |
Studio Asia
by
Groth, John
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: World Edition: 1st Date Published: 1952 Condition: VG+/G+ Comments: 208pp. 3/4", 1" tears bottom spine, several other 1/4" tears, some edgewear and soiling to DJ.
|
Price:
$7.50
|
|
8 |
 |
March Till They Diw
by
Crosbie, Philip
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Browne and Nolan Edition: 1st Date Published: 1955 Condition: VG/VG Comments: 221pp. Stamp of Irish Historical Society, but no lib pockets or labels. Spine of DJ a bit darkened, couple tiny chips.
|
Price:
$12.50
|
|
9 |
 |
Beyond Courage: Escape Tales of Airmen in the Korean War
by
Blair, Jr., Clay
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: McKay Edition: 1st Date Published: 1955 Condition: VG+/VG Comments: 247pp. Small black mark front end paper, (old price blacked out? ) Couple 1/4" tears, some edgewear to DJ.
|
Price:
$12.00
|
|
10 |
 |
Macarthur's War: Korea and the Undoing of an American Hero
by
Weintraub, Stanley
|
Binding: hardcover Publisher: Free Press Edition: 1st Date Published: 2000 ISBN: 0684834197 Condition: Fine/Near Fine Comments: 385pp. Prev owner's name label on top right corner of clipped DJ. Search - KOREAN WAR Back To Top
|
Price:
$6.00
|
|